top of page

Common Name: Snake plant/ Mother-in-law's tongue

Botanical Name: Dracaena trifasciata

Family: Asparagaceae

Order: Asparagales

 

Zodiac sign: Scorpio/ Capricorn

Birth Month: October 23- Nov 21

Placement: Home/ Office

Specialty: North Facing

 

Sunlight: Bright, indirect sunlight

Watering: Low water needs

Soil: JungleVase Soil mix

Snake Plant( Dracaena trifasciata)

SKU: IP0002
₹49.00Price
    bottom of page